Is Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These preformed patties deliver a mild sweet-onion note and a tender, moist interior with a slightly firm seared exterior. Commonly grilled or pan-fried for sandwiches, casual dinners, or meal prep. Reviewers frequently praise convenience and flavor consistency, while noting occasional uneven cooking, crumbling, or variable seasoning levels between packages sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors

Check Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned | Spoonful