Is Lorenz Crunchips Green Onion 130g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk products
- skimmed milk powder
- cheese powder
- sweet whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions) (33 %), Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Sweet Whey Powder (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Cheese Powder, Flavouring (contains Milk products), Yeast, Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract
Check Lorenz Crunchips Green Onion 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorenz Crunchips Green Onion 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Chips · Pouch


