Is Lorenz Crunchips Green Onion Flavour 130g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cheese powder
  • sweet whey powder

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions) (33 %), Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Sweet Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Cheese Powder, Flavouring (contains Milk products), Yeast, Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract

Check Lorenz Crunchips Green Onion Flavour 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lorenz Crunchips Green Onion Flavour 130g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping