Is Lorenz Crunchips - Paprika 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese powder
- sweet whey powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions) (33 %), Salt, Sweet Whey Powder (from Milk ), Sugar, Paprika Powder, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder, Tomato Powder, White Pepper, Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidants: Extracts of Rosemary, Tocopherol-Rich Extract
Check Lorenz Crunchips - Paprika 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorenz Crunchips - Paprika 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lorenz Crunchips - Paprika 140g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


