Is Lorenz Sour Cream Geschmack Pomsticks, Sour Cream Geschmack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk products
- skimmed milk powder
- cream powder
- sweet whey powder
- sour cream powder
milk products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, PALM OIL, SALT, SOUR CREAM POWDER, CREAM POWDER, SWEET WHEY POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FLAVOURING (CONTAINS MILK PRODUCTS), YEAST EXTRACT POWDER. KEEP DRY, STORE AWAY FROM HEAT. PACKAGED IN A PROTECTIVE ATMOSPHERE.
Check Lorenz Sour Cream Geschmack Pomsticks, Sour Cream Geschmack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorenz Sour Cream Geschmack Pomsticks, Sour Cream Geschmack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Stick


