Is Lorina Artisanal Sparkling Blood Orange Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- blood orange natural flavouring
blood orange natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Blood Orange Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Concentrate of Carrot, Apple and Blackcurrant, Caramel Sugar Syrup
Check Lorina Artisanal Sparkling Blood Orange Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorina Artisanal Sparkling Blood Orange Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Lorina Artisanal Sparkling Blood Orange Lemonade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


