Is Lorissas Kitchen Pork Cuts, Premium, Sweet Chili Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- pork
- natural flavor
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Cane Sugar, Pork Broth, Less Than 2%: Sea Salt, Chili Pepper, Red Pepper, Natural Flavor, Water, Garlic Powder, Pineapple Juice
Check Lorissas Kitchen Pork Cuts, Premium, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissas Kitchen Pork Cuts, Premium, Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lorissas Kitchen Pork Cuts, Premium, Sweet Chili is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


