Is Lorissa's Kitchen Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Turkey & Veggie Bites, Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen casing
- turkey
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- glycerin
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED SWEET POTATO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN, DRIED CARROTS, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, MUSTARD, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Lorissa's Kitchen Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Turkey & Veggie Bites, Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissa's Kitchen Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Turkey & Veggie Bites, Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
About this product
Meat · Piece


