Is Lorissa's Kitchen Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Turkey & Veggie Bites, Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef collagen casing
- turkey
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavors
- glycerin
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED SWEET POTATO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN, DRIED CARROTS, BLACK PEPPER, CELERY SEED, CHILI PEPPER, SALT, MUSTARD, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DRIED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Lorissa's Kitchen Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Turkey & Veggie Bites, Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissa's Kitchen Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Turkey & Veggie Bites, Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
About this product
Meat · Piece


