Is Lorissa's Kitchen Sweet Chili Turkey and Vegetable Snack Bites, Sweet Chili Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN, DRIED BROCCOLI, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY AND GREEN TEA EXTRACT, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Lorissa's Kitchen Sweet Chili Turkey and Vegetable Snack Bites, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissa's Kitchen Sweet Chili Turkey and Vegetable Snack Bites, Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH
About this product
Meat · Piece


