Is Lorissa's Kitchen Sweet Chili Turkey and Vegetable Snack Bites, Sweet Chili Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN, DRIED BROCCOLI, DRIED CARROTS, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROSEMARY AND GREEN TEA EXTRACT, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Lorissa's Kitchen Sweet Chili Turkey and Vegetable Snack Bites, Sweet Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lorissa's Kitchen Sweet Chili Turkey and Vegetable Snack Bites, Sweet Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, SEA SALT
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
SENSIBLE PORTIONS, GARDEN VEGGIE STRAWS, VEGETABLE AND POTATO SNACK, ZESTY RANCH
About this product
Meat · Piece


