Is Los Pinos Bakery, Assorted Mix Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour
  • dough conditionerwheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Potassium Bromate), Sugar, Shortening (Prepared From Meal Fata And Vegetable Oils, Bha And Propyl Gallate With Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor, Dimethypolysiloxane), Dough Conditionerwheat Flour, D

Check Los Pinos Bakery, Assorted Mix Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast