Is Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-humectant
- e471
- humectant
D-humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Humectant (E965), Syrup, Humecant (E967), D-humectant (E420), Artifical Flavour (Milk, Pepper Mint, Herb, Cooling), Hydrosenated Oil Palm, Emulsifier (E471), Soybean, Herb Extract, Ethyl Alcohol, Synthetic Sweetener (Artificail Sweetener(e960)), Sucralose
Check Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Where to buy
Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


