Is Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- e471
- D-humectant
- humectant
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Humectant (E965), Syrup, Humecant (E967), D-humectant (E420), Artifical Flavour (Milk, Pepper Mint, Herb, Cooling), Hydrosenated Oil Palm, Emulsifier (E471), Soybean, Herb Extract, Ethyl Alcohol, Synthetic Sweetener (Artificail Sweetener(e960)), Sucralose
Check Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Where to buy
Lotte Anytime XYLITOL Mint Candy - Milk & Mint Flavour 74g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


