Is Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • condensed milk
  • mixed milk powder
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • butter flavour
  • milk cream
  • chocolate chip
  • cream cheese flavour
  • cream cheese powder
  • whey powder
  • +2 more

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat), Margarine Processed Oil I ((Esterification Of Palm Stearin Oil, Esterification Of Palm Kernel Oil, Esterification Of Palm Oil), Processed Oil Ii (Esterification Of Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Esterificaition Of Palm Olein Oil, Esterification Of Soybean Oil, Esterificatyion Of Palm Stearin Oil), Soybean Oil, Prepared Edible Fat (Milk Fat, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil), Milk Cream, Salt, Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids, Proplyene Glyol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Antioxidant (E322), Sorbitan Esters Of Fatty Acids, Butter Flavour, Water, Palm Extract), Milk, Soybean, Coconut, Milk Chocolate (Milk, Soybean), Sugar, Cocoa Preparation (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass), Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Processed Oil I (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Antioxidant (E322), Vitamin E), Antioxidant (E322), Processed Oil Ii (Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Vitamin E), Vanillin, Vanilla Flavour), Semi Chocolate (Sugar, Processed Oil (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Antioxidant (E322), Vitamin E), Mixed Milk Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder), Lactose (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cream Cheese Powder, Antioxidant (E322), Cream Cheese Flavour), Sweet Syrup, Whole Egg Liquid (Egg), Mixed Milk Powder (Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder), Condensed Milk, Polyglycitol Syrup, Corn Starch Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (E422), Chocolate Chip, Acidity Regulator (Mineral Salt (E500)), Trace: Modified Starch, Coffee Powder, Artificial Flavour (Coffee Flavour, Cream Cheese Flavour), Salt, Antioxidant (E322)

Check Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lotte Chic Choc Cookies With Tiramisu Chips 40g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go