Is LOTTE - Choco Pie - Cacao Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, wheat flour, corn syrup, shortening(palm stearin oil, palm kernel oil, refined palm oil), vegetable oil(palm oil, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, tocopherol), cocoa powder, cocoa preparation(cocoa mass, milk powder), d-sorbitol, glycerin, cocoa mass, liquid whole egg, acidity regulator(monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), milk powder, dextrose, gelatin, lactose, salt, emulsifier(lecithin, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), artificial flavors(vanillin, vanilla), sodium caseinate, arabic gum, calcium hydroxide, xanthan gum, cinnamon powder

Check LOTTE - Choco Pie - Cacao against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go