Is Lotte Choco Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- xanthan gum e-415
- dextrose powder
- e-422
- glycerin
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Glycerin (e-422), Sorbitol (e-420 (ii), Dextrose Powder, Salt, Eggs, Dicalcium Phosphate (e-341(��), Preservative (potassium Sorbate (e-202), Leavening Agents (sodium Bicarbonate E-500(j), Ammonium Bicarbonate E-503, Hyfoama, Vanillin Powder, Stabilizer (xanthan Gum E-415, Carrageenan E-407), Artificial Food Flavour (milk). Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy
Check Lotte Choco Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Choco Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


