Is Lotte Coca Flavored Ice Slush 130ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Edible Ice, Mixed Oligosaccharide (corn Starch Syrup, Isomaltose Oligosaccharide Fructose Syrup), Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Oil Trace Cacao Color, Artificial Flavor(cola), Food Acid(e330), (e338) Emulsion Stabilizer(thickener/e207) Tamarind Gum, Mineral Salt(e340). Thickener(e415). (f410)) Sucralose, Cola Extract (kola Nut Extract (nuts) Humectant (e1520)). Contains: Kola Nut, Nuts.

Check Lotte Coca Flavored Ice Slush 130ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go