Is Lotte Coolish Frozen Dessert Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 473
- 471
473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milk Products (3%) (skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (milk)), Vegetable Oil (palm, Coconut), Cacao Mass (2%), Cocoa (0.5%), Corn Syrup, Isomaltodextrin, Salt, Powdered Starch Syrup, Emulsifier (471, 473), Stabiliser (412, 407, 410, 415, 460), Flavour. Contains Milk.
Check Lotte Coolish Frozen Dessert Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Coolish Frozen Dessert Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


