Is Lotte Jellycious Assorted Fruit Flavour Gummy (Grape, Orange, Peach) 70g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- malt
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Malt, Carrier (E428), Sweetener (E420), Orange Extrac, Acid Regulator I (Food Acid E330), Grape Extract, Peach Extract, Synthetic Flavour (Peach Flavour, Green Grape Flavour, Orange Flavour, Mix Fruit Flavour), Vegetable Gum (E440), Vitamin C, Vegetable Oil, Product, Acid Regulator Ii (Food Acid E331), Acid Regulator Iii, Concotion I (Gardenia Red, Gardenia Blue, Ethyl Alcohol), Concotion Ii (Glycerin Esters Of Fatty Acids, Colour (E160c), Carotene (E160a), Vitamin), Emulsifier (E471), Purple Sweet Potato Colour
Check Lotte Jellycious Assorted Fruit Flavour Gummy (Grape, Orange, Peach) 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Jellycious Assorted Fruit Flavour Gummy (Grape, Orange, Peach) 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
FRUIT SNACKS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY
Where to buy
Lotte Jellycious Assorted Fruit Flavour Gummy (Grape, Orange, Peach) 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


