Is Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sorbitan esters of fatty acids

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Milky Paste (Reconstituted Milk, Sugar, Milk, Lactose), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, D-tocopherol), Milk Cream (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), D-sorbitol Solution, Gelatin, Soy Protein (Soybean), Distarch Phosphate, Pullulan, Emulsifier (Soybean, Sorbitan Esters of Fatty Acids, Lecithin), Artificial Flavors (Strawberry Flavor, Milk Flavor, Butter Flavor), Blended Edible Oil (Vegetable Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil), Citric Acid, Milk, Purple Sweet Potato Color, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Milky Base (Water, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Cream, Alcohol, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin E

Check Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lotte Malang Cow Strawberry Flavored Soft Chew Candy is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go