Is LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- powdered skim milk
- yogurt flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR CARBON DIOXIDE, POWDERED SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, YOGURT FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CONTAINS MILK
Check LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


