Is LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- powdered skim milk
- yogurt flavor
- sugar carbon dioxide
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR CARBON DIOXIDE, POWDERED SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, YOGURT FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CONTAINS MILK
Check LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


