Is LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sugar carbon dioxide
sugar carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR CARBON DIOXIDE, POWDERED SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, YOGURT FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CONTAINS MILK
Check LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LOTTE, MILKIS, REFRESHING MILK AND YOGURT FLAVOR SODA BEVERAGE, MILK AND YOGURT, MILK AND YOGURT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


