Is Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk cream
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- sorbitan monostearate e491
- glycerin
- enzyme preparations
- glycerin ester of fatty acid
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat , Almond (19%), Sugar, Processed Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin (E322 Soy ), D-Tocopherol Concentrate E306), Cocoa Preparation (Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass), Cocoa Mass, Lactose ( Milk ), Palm Shortening, Cereal [ Wheat , Non-Glutinous Rice, Glutinous Rice], Whole Milk Powder, Processed Butter ( Milk Cream, Coconut Oil), Acidity Regulators (E339, E503, E500), Malt Extract ( Barley ), Salt, Lecithin (E322 Soy ), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin Ester of Fatty Acid (E476), Artificial Flavour, Enzyme Preparations (Glycerin, Water, Papaya Extract, Sodium Metabisulfite E223 ( Sulphite )), Vitamin E, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate E491), Almond Powder 0.1%, Peanut Powder
Check Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Pepero Almond Biscuit Sticks 32G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Stick


