Is Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, wheat flour, shortenings (vegetable oils including hydrogenated and esterified, emulsifiers (322 (soy), 471), antioxidant (307b)), cocoa preparation (milk, cocoa mass) (9%), cocoa mass (8%), starch, vegetable oils (contains soy, esterified and hydrogenated), milk solids, sweetened condensed milk, acidity regulator (500), corn syrup, malt extract (barley), salt, almond powder, emulsifier (322 (soy), 471), flavour (wheat), peanut powder, sugar seasoning (contains milk, soy, sweetener (960), flavour enhancer (635)).
Check Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


