Is Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- starch
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, wheat flour, shortenings (vegetable oils including hydrogenated and esterified, emulsifiers (322 (soy), 471), antioxidant (307b)), cocoa preparation (milk, cocoa mass) (9%), cocoa mass (8%), starch, vegetable oils (contains soy, esterified and hydrogenated), milk solids, sweetened condensed milk, acidity regulator (500), corn syrup, malt extract (barley), salt, almond powder, emulsifier (322 (soy), 471), flavour (wheat), peanut powder, sugar seasoning (contains milk, soy, sweetener (960), flavour enhancer (635)).
Check Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotte Pepero Choco Filled Sticks 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


