Is Lotte Pepero Peanut & Chocolate 36g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar
  • processed butter
  • chocolate

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Sugar, Vegetable, Oil, Milk Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Milk Sugar, Sugar, Shortening), Peanut, Egg, Processed Butter, Malt Extract, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mineral Salt (E524), Combined Congener (Bread, Vanilla Flavour), Yeast

Check Lotte Pepero Peanut & Chocolate 36g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lotte Pepero Peanut & Chocolate 36g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go