Is Lotte Vanilla Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel!, Vanilla Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate compound
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COMPOUND [(FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL), SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOY BEAN OIL, LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROL (ANTI-OXIDANT)], SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR (SUCROSE, GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE), COCOA POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, NATURE IDENTICAL COCOA FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, FDC YELLOW #6.
Check Lotte Vanilla Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel!, Vanilla Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotte Vanilla Chocolate Rich Chocolate in Crispy Pretzel!, Vanilla Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
About this product
Snack · Bar


