Is Lotte Xylitol Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • casein phosphopeptide

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, D-sortibol, Artificial Flavors, Arabic Gum, Calcium Phosphate (dibasic), Casein Phosphopeptide, Funoran, Shellac, Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier (sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Methyl Hesperidin. Contains: Milk May Contain Soybean.

Check Lotte Xylitol against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking