No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Frozen Green Tea Mochi, Yukimi Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green tea filling: water, sugars (sugar, corn syrup), vegetable oil (palm, coconut), skim milk powder, green tea powder, guar gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, acetylated monoglycerides, artificial flavour (green tea, milk) Rice cake: sugars (corn syrup, sugar), water, rice flour, corn starch, dried egg white, salt, modified starch, acetylated monoglycerides

Check Frozen Green Tea Mochi, Yukimi against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Frozen Green Tea Mochi, Yukimi | Spoonful