Is Lotto Choco Pie With Rich Marshmallow Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCO COVERING (25%) [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), COCOA SOLIDS, MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (322,476), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (VANILLA)], WHEAT FLOUR (MAIDA), SUGAR, LIQUID GLUCOSE, INTERESTERIFIED & HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), HUMECTANTS(420, 422), RAISING AGENTS 1500(ii), 503(ii)]. MILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, PRESERVATIVES (202, 281), 1ODISED SALT, STABILIZERS (407, 406, 440, 401, 461, 415), ACIDITY REGULATOR 1341(i)] AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR (MILK). cal diet)

Check Lotto Choco Pie With Rich Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go