Is Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate 22% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soya), E476)), Vegetable Oils (Palm*, Rapeseed), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon, *Palm Oil from sustainable and certified plantations
Check Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


