Is Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lecithins
- butter oil
- chocolate 22
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate 22% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soya), E476)), Vegetable Oils (Palm*, Rapeseed), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon, *Palm Oil from sustainable and certified plantations
Check Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


