Is Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter oil
  • chocolate 22

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate 22% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soya), E476)), Vegetable Oils (Palm*, Rapeseed), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon, *Palm Oil from sustainable and certified plantations

Check Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast