Is Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
- soya
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate 22% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Lecithins (Soya), E476)), Vegetable Oils (Palm*, Rapeseed), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon, *Palm Oil from sustainable and certified plantations
Check Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Biscoff Chocolate Coated Biscuits 6 three-packs - 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


