Is Lotus Biscoff Creamy Cookie Butter Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy
- more of soybean oil
- soy lecithin
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscoff Cookies (wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils [contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil], Brown Sugar Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate [leavening], Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Lotus Biscoff Creamy Cookie Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Biscoff Creamy Cookie Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotus Biscoff Creamy Cookie Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


