Is Lotus Biscoff Creamy Cookie Butter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscoff Cookies (wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils [contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil], Brown Sugar Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate [leavening], Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Lotus Biscoff Creamy Cookie Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lotus Biscoff Creamy Cookie Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingDippingTopping