Is Lotus Biscoff Crunchy Cookie Butter, 13.4 oz, Nut-Free Spread, One Jar per Pack Soy Free?

Description
Caramelized biscuit flavor with crunchy cookie pieces offers a sweet, cinnamon-tinged profile and coarse, spreadable texture. Common uses include spreading on toast, crackers, pancakes, or mixing into yogurt and desserts. Reviewers frequently note enjoyable crunch, strong sweetness, smooth spreadability, and versatility for snacks and baking. Often praised for resealable jar.
Why it's not soy free
- more of soy bean oil
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
more of soy bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Caramelized biscuit flavor with crunchy cookie pieces offers a sweet, cinnamon-tinged profile and coarse, spreadable texture. Common uses include spreading on toast, crackers, pancakes, or mixing into yogurt and desserts. Reviewers frequently note enjoyable crunch, strong sweetness, smooth spreadability, and versatility for snacks and baking. Often praised for resealable jar.
Ingredients
Biscoff Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soy Bean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Soy Flour, Brown Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Biscoff Cookies (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soy Bean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Soy Flour, Brown Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Salt, Cinnamon), Citric Acid
Check Lotus Biscoff Crunchy Cookie Butter, 13.4 oz, Nut-Free Spread, One Jar per Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Biscoff Crunchy Cookie Butter, 13.4 oz, Nut-Free Spread, One Jar per Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
SKIPPY Extra Crunchy Natural Super Chunk Peanut Butter Spread 26.5 oz. Plastic Jar
Lotus Biscoff Creamy Cookie Butter
Noshu Protein Plus Keto Pro Bars Crunchy Cookie Butter 5 pack
Where to buy
Lotus Biscoff Crunchy Cookie Butter, 13.4 oz, Nut-Free Spread, One Jar per Pack is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


