Is Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • biscoff cookie butter

biscoff cookie butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single serve tub pairs a smooth caramelized cookie flavored spread with crisp breadsticks, offering a creamy and crunchy texture contrast. Commonly used as a dip, spread on toast, or a portable snack alongside coffee. Customer reviews praise flavor and convenience, though some note small portion size and occasional stick breakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscoff Cookie Butter, : Biscoff Cookies 58% (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains One Or More Of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Breadsticks, : Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast

Check Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lotus Biscoff & Go Cookie Butter and Breadsticks - 1.6oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayTargetVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go