Is Lotus Biscoff Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Fat, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk, Caramelised Biscuits(20%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils Palm Oil, Canola Oil,Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Cream (Milk), Canola Oil, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin), Starch, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten & Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts.REE NUTS.
Check Lotus Biscoff Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Biscoff Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotus Biscoff Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 3 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


