Is Lotus Biscoff Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (palm*, Soya), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon. *contributes To The Production Of Certified Palm Oil. Contains Wheat and Soya.
Check Lotus Biscoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Biscoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Cookies Biscoff
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Cookie · Whole


