Is Lotus Cookies Biscoff Wheat Free?

Description
The Lotus Biscoff cookies with coffee, weighing 8.8 oz, are a popular European treat. Made with cinnamon and other spices, these crispy cookies are loved for their delicious taste. People find them not too sweet and consider them addicting. They can be enjoyed alone or paired with a beverage, such as coffee or tea. These cookies are the same ones that travelers often enjoy on flights. Overall, people appreciate the freshness and the delightful flavor of these Biscoff cookies.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lotus Biscoff cookies with coffee, weighing 8.8 oz, are a popular European treat. Made with cinnamon and other spices, these crispy cookies are loved for their delicious taste. People find them not too sweet and consider them addicting. They can be enjoyed alone or paired with a beverage, such as coffee or tea. These cookies are the same ones that travelers often enjoy on flights. Overall, people appreciate the freshness and the delightful flavor of these Biscoff cookies.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Contains one or more of Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Brown Sugar Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate (Leavening), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon.
Check Lotus Cookies Biscoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Cookies Biscoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotus Cookies Biscoff is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


