Is Lotus Foods Organic Forbidden Rice Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Rice.
Check Lotus Foods Organic Forbidden Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Foods Organic Forbidden Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lotus Foods Organic Forbidden Rice is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch


