Is Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10) Soy Free?

Description
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen with Miso Soup Jade Pearl is a Japanese-style noodle product made from specialty rice. These gluten-free noodles are made from chlorophyll-rich wild-crafted bamboo extract. They are ready in just 4 minutes, making them a quick and convenient meal option for home consumption. Additionally, these vegan-friendly, whole grain noodles are kosher and non-GMO. People have praised the strong flavor of the broth and appreciate that the ramen is gluten-free. This 28 oz case of 10 provides ample supply for those who enjoy this delicious and healthy noodle option.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybeans
- tamari powder
- soybean powder
- cultured soybeans
- white miso powder
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen with Miso Soup Jade Pearl is a Japanese-style noodle product made from specialty rice. These gluten-free noodles are made from chlorophyll-rich wild-crafted bamboo extract. They are ready in just 4 minutes, making them a quick and convenient meal option for home consumption. Additionally, these vegan-friendly, whole grain noodles are kosher and non-GMO. People have praised the strong flavor of the broth and appreciate that the ramen is gluten-free. This 28 oz case of 10 provides ample supply for those who enjoy this delicious and healthy noodle option.
Ingredients
Organic, Brown And (Organic), White Rice Flours, Bamboo Extract, Soup Pack: White Miso Powder (Cultured Soybeans And Rice, Salt), Salt, Soybean Powder, White Onion Powder, Tamari Powder (Soybeans, Sea Salt), Dried Wakame Seaweed, Dried Parsley, Ramen: (Organic), Dried Parsley
Check Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6)
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Where to buy
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10) is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


