Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lotus Leaf Bun Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Alpha Amylase, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Baking Powder (Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-Lactone), Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Salt, Yeast.

Check Lotus Leaf Bun against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Lotus Leaf Bun | Spoonful