Is Lotus Plant Energy Skinny Gold Lotus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- beta-alanine
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified water, glucose, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavors, Lotus PE7™ [natural caffeine (from arabica coffee beans), geisha coffee fruit extract (cascara), guayusa (leaf extract), green tea (leaf extract), lotus flower extract rhodiola rosea (root extract), schisandra berry extract], beta-alanine. sucralose, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate. Ace K. caramel color, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), tart cherry juice powder, vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin).
Check Lotus Plant Energy Skinny Gold Lotus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Plant Energy Skinny Gold Lotus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


