Is Lotus Plant Energy Skinny Gold Lotus Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified water, glucose, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavors, Lotus PE7™ [natural caffeine (from arabica coffee beans), geisha coffee fruit extract (cascara), guayusa (leaf extract), green tea (leaf extract), lotus flower extract rhodiola rosea (root extract), schisandra berry extract], beta-alanine. sucralose, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate. Ace K. caramel color, vitamin B2 (riboflavin), tart cherry juice powder, vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin).
Check Lotus Plant Energy Skinny Gold Lotus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lotus Plant Energy Skinny Gold Lotus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


