Is Lotus XL Biscoff Cookies, 10 Snack Packs of 2 Cookies, 8.8 oz, Classic Airline Size Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, caramel-like spiced cookies with a sweet, toasted flavor and crisp snap. Commonly enjoyed with coffee, as on‑the‑go snacks, or crumbled into desserts and cheesecake bases. Sold in ten airline-size snack packs (two cookies each, 8.8 oz); reviewers note consistent crunch, portable convenience, packaging, and occasional complaints about small portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF SOY BEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SOY FLOUR, SALT, CINNAMON.

Check Lotus XL Biscoff Cookies, 10 Snack Packs of 2 Cookies, 8.8 oz, Classic Airline Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lotus XL Biscoff Cookies, 10 Snack Packs of 2 Cookies, 8.8 oz, Classic Airline Size is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go