Is LouAna® Peanut Oil 128 fl. oz. Jug Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanut Oil. Oil Will Burn If Overheated. Do Not Leave Unattended. Do Not Put Water On Hot Or Flaming Oil. Do Not Refill Bottle With Hot Oil. If Oil Smokes: Reduce Heat. If Oil Catches Fire: Turn Off Heat. Cover Until Cool.
Check LouAna® Peanut Oil 128 fl. oz. Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LouAna® Peanut Oil 128 fl. oz. Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LouAna® Peanut Oil 128 fl. oz. Jug is available at 13 retailers
H-E-BKrogerShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutralMild
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep


